China Visa Office   -   China Visa for Moroccans   -   China Embassy in Morocco
nihao

你好 = Nǐ hǎo = Nehow.com


# of Verified Hotel Ratings on Nehow.com by Moroccans 166
Top 10 Hotels in China as Rated by Moroccans

#1 Novotel Beijing Peace
        - Rated by 7 Moroccans - Lowest Price $88

#2 Sofitel Shanghai Hyland
        - Rated by 6 Moroccans - Lowest Price $123

#3 Crowne Plaza Hotel Beijing Wangfujing
        - Rated by 3 Moroccans - Lowest Price $84

#4 Raffles Beijing Hotel
        - Rated by 3 Moroccans - Lowest Price $151

#5 Regent Beijing
        - Rated by 4 Moroccans - Lowest Price $164

#6 Beijing International Hotel
        - Rated by 3 Moroccans - Lowest Price $84

#7 Shangri-La Hotel, Xian
        - Rated by 3 Moroccans - Lowest Price $159

#8 Langham Place Beijing Capital Airport
        - Rated by 3 Moroccans - Lowest Price $152

#9 DoubleTree by Hilton Beijing
        - Rated by 2 Moroccans - Lowest Price $136

#10 Jianguo Hotel Beijing
        - Rated by 3 Moroccans - Lowest Price $83

Top 10 Places to Stay in China by Moroccans

#1 Shanghai
        - 49 Moroccans Have Stayed in Shanghai Hotels

#2 Beijing
        - 59 Moroccans Have Stayed in Beijing Hotels

#3 Guangzhou
        - 24 Moroccans Have Stayed in Guangzhou Hotels

#4 Shenzhen
        - 9 Moroccans Have Stayed in Shenzhen Hotels

#5 Jinhua
        - 4 Moroccans Have Stayed in Jinhua Hotels

#6 Guilin
        - 7 Moroccans Have Stayed in Guilin Hotels

#7 Qingdao
        - 3 Moroccans Have Stayed in Qingdao Hotels

#8 Xian
        - 7 Moroccans Have Stayed in Xian Hotels

#9 Beihai
        - 1 Moroccans Have Stayed in Beihai Hotels

#10 Shaoxing
        - 1 Moroccans Have Stayed in Shaoxing Hotels

Official Visa Information for Moroccans Going to China
China Tourist (L) Visa Requirements for Moroccans
China Business (F) Visa Requirements for Moroccans
China Transit (G) Visa Requirements for Moroccans
China 72-Hour Visa-Free (Transit Visa) Requirements for Moroccans

China Embassy(s)/Consulate(s) in Morocco
    China Embassy Address in Morocco
    China Embassy Open Hours in Morocco
    China Embassy Phone Number in Morocco
    China Embassy Website in Morocco
    China Visa Application Forms for Moroccans
Details & Requirements for China Tourist (L) Visa for Moroccans

L Visa (Tourist, delivered to the people who will go to China for tourism.)

Basic Documents

1 Passport

Original passport with at least two completely blank pages of any entry, its validity must be at least six months from the day of application and a photocopy of the data page of the passport photo page and if it is separated

For the six months valid multi-entry visa, the validity of the passport must be at least nine months. For multi-entry visa valid for one year, the validity of the passport must be at least fifteen months.

2 The application form for a visa and a photo

Fill out the visa application with a photo recently taken passport size color on a light background (size: 48mm x 33mm).

3 Records of the local resident's authorized stay or quality (rules for applicants who make their requests in a country other than their country of citizenship)

If you do not ask the visa in the country of your nationality, you must provide a residence, employment certificate, school certificate or a valid visa in an original and a photocopy.

Persons temporarily staying in Morocco must apply for the visa in their country. The embassy will process on a case by case specific situations and decide on the issuance of the visa or not.

4 Former Chinese passport, or the ancient Chinese visa (rules for applicants who have Chinese citizenship and become naturalized in foreign nationalities)

If you ask a Chinese visa for the first time, you must provide the latest former Chinese passport (if applicable) and a photocopy of the data page.

If you already have a Chinese visa and applying for a visa on your new passport renewed, you must provide a photocopy of the data page of the old passport and the page with your picture if it is separated and the page former Chinese visa (If your name on the current passport is different from the previous one, you must provide a document official name change).

5 Minors must provide in addition:

- Family book or birth certificate (original and copy)

- Parental authorization to travel to China minor, signed by the two parents.

- Identification of both parents (original + copy)

(In case of divorce: divorce notarized certificate indicating the name of guardian)

Supporting Documents

1 Documents from your itinerary such as booking airfare (round trip) and hotel reservations, etc., and a letter of invitation by the host organization or individual in China for tourism as follows:

The invitation letter must contain:

1) the information the applicant (full name, sex, date of birth, etc.)

2) details of the planned visit (arrival and departure dates, places to visit, accommodation arrangements)

3) information from the inviting entity (name of organization or person, phone number, address, official seal of the organization: the legal representative of the inviting organization or individual)

2 A certificate of insurance that covers repatriation stay in China

3. supported legalized and

- The last bank statement over 30,000 Dhs

Special Notes for applicants of visa

1 We accept the invitation letter as in fax, photocopy or print. Consular officers may request the applicant to provide the original of the letter of invitation. An invitation letter issued by a Chinese citizen must be submitted with a photocopy of the identity card inviting.

2. Consular officers may request the applicant to provide additional supporting documents or be invited for interview if required. Incomplete applications or illegible entries will be returned to the applicant on the date of recovery even if accepted by the reception.

3 All copies must be legible and clear on A4 size papers.

4 Depending on the file of each applicant, the consular officers alone decide the issue or non-issuance of your visa and the duration of validity, the number of entries and duration of stay.

5 Please do not send your files to us. Visa application by mail or fax will not be accepted.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Business (F/M) Visa for Moroccans

M Visa (Commercial, delivered to those invited to China for business.)

Basic Documents

1 Passport

Original passport with at least two completely blank pages of any entry, its validity must be at least six months from the day of application and a photocopy of the data page of the passport photo page and if it is separated

For the six months valid multi-entry visa, the validity of the passport must be at least nine months. For multi-entry visa valid for one year, the validity of the passport must be at least fifteen months.

2 The application form for a visa and a photo

Fill out the visa application with a photo recently taken passport size color on a light background (size: 48mm x 33mm).

3 Records of the local resident's authorized stay or quality (rules for applicants who make their requests in a country other than their country of citizenship)

If you do not ask the visa in the country of your nationality, you must provide a residence, employment certificate, school certificate or a valid visa in an original and a photocopy.

Persons temporarily staying in Morocco must apply for the visa in their country. The embassy will process on a case by case specific situations and decide on the issuance of the visa or not.

4 If you ask a Chinese visa for the first time on your new passport, you must provide the latest old passport or photocopy of the page of the old Chinese visa.

5 Former Chinese passport, or the ancient Chinese visa (rules for applicants who have Chinese citizenship and become naturalized in foreign nationalities)

If you ask a Chinese visa for the first time, you must provide the latest former Chinese passport (if applicable) and a photocopy of the data page.

If you already have a Chinese visa and applying for a visa on your new passport renewed, you must provide a photocopy of the data page of the old passport and the page with your picture if it is separated and the page former Chinese visa (If your name on the current passport is different from the previous one, you must provide a document official name change).

6 Minors must provide in addition:

- Family book or birth certificate (original and copy)

- Parental authorization to travel to China minor, signed by the two parents.

- Identification of both parents (original + copy)

(In case of divorce: divorce notarized certificate indicating the name of guardian)

Supporting Documents

1 Documents on business issued by Chinese business partners, or other letters of invitation from trading partners with a copy of its certificate of incorporation. Documents or the invitation letter must contain:

1) information of the applicant (name, sex, date of birth, etc.)

2) details of the planned visit (the purpose of the visit, arrival and departure dates, places to visit, the relationship between the applicant and the entity invitation, details of the origin of expenditures China)

3) information about the entity invitation (name, phone number, address, the seal of the host organization, the signature of the legal representative of the inviting organization or individual)

2 The commercial register of the company of which the applicant owns or

- Certificate of employment and

- The supported legalized and

- The last bancaire identified over 30,000 Dhs

Special Notes for applicants of visa

1 We accept the invitation letter as in fax, photocopy or print. Consular officers may request the applicant to provide the original of the letter of invitation. An invitation letter issued by a Chinese citizen must be submitted with a photocopy of the identity card inviting.

2. Consular officers may request the applicant to provide additional supporting documents or be invited for interview if required. Incomplete applications or illegible entries will be returned to the applicant on the date of recovery even if accepted by the reception.

3 All copies must be legible and clear on A4 size papers.

4 Depending on the file of each applicant, the consular officers alone decide the issue or non-issuance of your visa and the duration of validity, the number of entries and duration of stay.

5 Please do not send your files to us. Visa application by mail or fax will not be accepted.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Transit (G) Visa for Moroccans

Issued to those who intend to transit through China.

Basic Documents

⑴ Passport

Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.

⑵ Visa Application Form and Photo

One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background attached.

⑶ Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)

If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid or visa of stay, residence, and employment or student status of the country where you are currently staying.

⑷ Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to those who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship)

If you are applying for a Chinese visa for he first time, you should provide your previous Chinese passport and a photocopy of its data page.

If you have obtained Chinese visas before and want to apply for a Chinese visa with a renewed foreign passport that does not contain any Chinese visa, you should present the photocopy of the previous passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate, as well as the previous Chinese visa page. (If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must provide an official document of name change.)

Supporting Documents

An onward air (train or ship) ticket with confirmed data and seat to the destination country or region.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China 72-hour Visa-free(Transit Visa) for Moroccans

No visa- free transit availa

Back to Top
China Embassy Address, Hours, Phone Number, Website & Application Forms

Address of Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Official Website for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Hours Open for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Phone Number for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Link to Official Visa Application form


Embassy of the People's Republic of China to the Kingdom of Morocco

Address: 16, Charia Ahmed Balafrej - Souissi - Rabat, Maroc

Website: http://ma.china-embassy.org

Office Hours: 9:00-11:30 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday

Tel: +212-537-754056, 754092

http://ma.china-embassy.org/fra/lsyw/fvisa/P020140627853382185557.pdf

Back to Top